Welcome

Profile

Who are We?

Facilities for Children

League Clubs and Secretaries

British League Details

Events Calendar

League Tables

Team Handicap

Halton Schools

 

BRITISH LEAGUE DETAILS 2018-19

 

BRITISH LEAGUE SECRETARY
Karen Tonge MBE. 1 Malpas Road, Runcorn, Cheshire WA7 4AD
Tel: 01928 563640

Halton British League squad: 1:1368 Kevin Dolder;  2: 4804 Aaron McKibbin; 3: 2563: Paul Hutchings; 4: 3029: Fraser Riley;   5: 5791: Ryan Lunn; 6: 3216 Harry Watson; 7: 2908: David Eckl; ; 8: 2870: Bethany Farnworth;  9: 163311 Andreas Dickman; 10:: 2587 Antony Whelan; 11: 58733 Olivier Barthelemy; 12: 5577: David Griffith; 13:2217 Ken Connor; 14: 159377  Suhaib Abdullah; 15: 176326: Brian Hallsworth; 16: 534 Jordan Abbott; 17: 3976: Raymond Jackson;18: 156005 Thomas Ray;


Honours Runners Up 3rd Division North 1999-2000(first season in league)
Ray Jackson Secretary of the Year 1999-2000; Winners Division 3 North 2007-8

WOMEN'S BRITISH LEAGUE 2018-19
 

WOMEN's BRITISH LEAGUE SECRETARY
Mrs Karen Tonge MBE, 1 Malpas Road, Runcorn WA7 4AD
Tel: 01928 563640

A Team: Halton T.T.C – Division 1

Beth Farnworth, Kelly Skeggs, Anais O’Connor

B Team:Halton T.T.C - Division 1

Sue COLLIER, Deborah Auvache, Denise McEVOY

C Team: Halton TTC – Division 3         

Sandra Rider, Hannah Burrows, Dani Eden, Fliss Pickard

 

D Team: Halton TTC – Division 5

Jo Outhwaite, Naimh Scarborough, Lucie Hancock, Molly Hancock, Chloe Ireland

 


Honours Team of the Weekend September 2000;
Winners 3rd Division 2000-1 (first season in League)   

Winners 3rd Division 2011-12

Winners 2nd Division 2011-12;

3rd in Premier Division 2012-13     

                   

VETERANS WOMEN’S BRITISH LEAGUE

Division 2

Helena Dennett; Jan Hodgetts; Jo Outhwaite

                          

VETERANS NATIONAL LEAGUE

3rd 2007-8;  Withdrew 2008-9;

 

JUNIOR BRITISH LEAGUE


Boys Division 3A

Abhishek Bathula; Liam Bibby; James Courtney;

Boys Division 4B

Toby Ellis; Owen Hopwood; Tom Watson;

Girls Division 2

Anais O’Connor; Niamh Scarborough; Aakanksha Tripathi

 

JUNIOR NATIONAL LEAGUE

Halton A

177601 Braden Jones; 178496 Liam Murphy; 189395 Freddie Carroll

 

Halton B

186488 Louis Cheung-Turner; 183118 Sam Davies; 176881 Joe Davies; 183426  Nathan Brocklehurst

Halton C

189394 Milly Hanrahan; 190218 Maddy Lyons; 188847 India Odley; 189397 Anna Hartley; 196044 Jessica Morris;

 

CADET NATIONAL LEAGUE

Teams play on a Regional basis in North West.
Honours: 2000-1 Winners North West Region
2004-5 Runners up North West Region (David Bond, Ian Johnson, Daniel Whalley, Ryan Lewis) 2005-6 Winners NW Region Matthew McCormick, Ian Johnson, James Noon

Co-ordinator: Karen Tonge MBE ;
Captains: Chris Hatton, Frank James

Players

'A' Team:  178496 Liam Murphy; 186488 Louise Cheung-Turner; 189395 Freddie Carroll
'B' Team:  183118 Sam Davies; 7323 Alain Barthelemy; 176881 Joe Davies;                                                                                                                                 

'C' Team:  189394 Milly Hanrahan; 190218 Maddy Lyons; 196044 Jessica Morris;                             

'D'Team:  183426 Nathan Brocklehurst; 188847 India Odley; 189397 Anna Hartley;

‘E’ Team:  188845 Chloe Allen; 191128 James Bowman; 195484 Rachel Lane; 201036 Rosie Ellis;

LANCASHIRE/CHESHIRE LEAGUE

Mens 'A':
Mens 'B':

Womens:
 

Vets 'A'

Vets B':

 Junior A:

Junior B: